Loan Calculator

Car Model
Select one...
  • Accord
  • All-New City
  • Civic
  • Civic Hybrid
  • CR-V
  • CR-Z
  • Freed
  • Insight
  • Jazz
  • Jazz Hybrid
  • Odyssey
  • Stream
Variants
Select one...
  •  
Location
Peninsular Malaysia
  • Peninsular Malaysia
  • Kota Kinabalu
  • Kuching
  • Labuan
  • Langkawi
  • Miri & Sibu
Estimated Selling Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate (%)
Period In Years
1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
Loan Required

Estimated Monthly Payment

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.

Models Honda Accord 2.0 VTiHonda Accord 2.0 VTi-LHonda Accord 2.4 VTi-L
Engine
Valve TrainChain Drive SOHC, 4 Valves per CylinderChain Drive SOHC, 4 Valves per CylinderChain Drive DOHC, 4 Valves per Cylinder
Engine Type4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTECEarth Dreams Technology, 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemProgrammed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Programmed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Programmed Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Bore & Stroke (mm)81.0 x 96.981.0 x 96.987 x 99.1
Displacement (cc)1,9971,9972,356
Compression Ratio10.610.610.1
Maximum power (kW[PS]@rpm)114[155] @ 6,500 rpm114[155] @ 6,500 rpm129 (175) @ 6,200 rpm
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg- m] @ rpm)190 [19.4] @ 4,300 rpm190[19.4] @ 4,300 rpm225 (22.9) @ 4,000 rpm
Drive-By-Wire (DBW)
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold ControlElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold ControlElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic with Shift Hold Control
Steering System
TypeRack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)Rack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)Rack and Pinion (Electronic Power Assist)
Turning Radius at Wheel (m)6.0646.0646.271
Braking System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking Brake TypeFoot BrakeFoot BrakeFoot Brake
Suspension
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearIndependent Multi Link with StabiliserIndependent Multi Link with StabiliserIndependent Multi Link with Stabiliser
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,8704,8704,870
Overall Width (mm)1,8501,8501,850
Overall Height (mm)1,4651,4651,465
Wheelbase (mm)2,7752,7752,775
Thread Front (mm) 1,5851,5851,585
Thread Rear (mm)1,5851,5851,585
Curb Weight (kg)1,5101,5301,585
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)656565
Tyres
Size225/50R17225/50R17235/45R18
Wheels
Alloy Wheel171718
Spare Wheel16' Temp16' Temp16' Temp